Search flights
Round Trip One Way
Origin is required.
Destination is required.

Philippine immigration requirement

Besides having a passport validity of at least 6 (six) months, passengers are reminded to take note of the following requirements:

Overseas contract workers and permanent residence in a foreign country

Must have an Overseas Employment Certificate (OEC) from the Philippine Overseas Employment Administration (POEA), which can be obtained from the POEA Balik Manggagawa Processing Division. Passengers must have proof of permanent residence in a foreign country and a valid work permit card.

Passengers travelling with children below 18 years of age

Effective April 2006, minors travelling with 1 (one) parent have no need for DSWD Clearance. However, for minors travelling with an adult other than their parents (e.g. aunt, uncle, grandparents and others), a DSWD Clearance is required.

Passengers travelling as tourists

Must have their return flight confirmed (not more than 1 (one) month), and must have an invitation letter/affidavit of support from a sponsor that is dry sealed and duly authenticated by the Philippine Consulate office in a foreign country (original copy).